?

Log in

No account? Create an account
ASHlEY'S J0URNAl [entries|friends|calendar]
Ashley Paige

[ website | <3MYSPACE<3 ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[10 Aug 2006|11:04am]
[ mood | restless ]

well. times change its time that everyone moves on..


new school year new things =]

i am single.
i am getting a car

things are gunna b good i hope

post comment

whats good [23 Jul 2006|11:00pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

so i havent writeen in this thing for AGES! and i am reading my old entries and shit and i was totaly obsessed.. with adam.. like freaking woah.. i need to calm that down LOL --- well lets see.. to update i have my drivers license WHADDUP WHADDUP! im on cTc senior elite now instead of sr pink which is freaking awesomee! its summer sophomore year is done thank god =] and yes i am still with adam and no i am not so DFLKAJSDLFKJSKLDFJASDKLFsldkfjalksdfj like before.. i mean im still asdf but not asldkfjaslkdjfskldajflsk! lol.. idk if u get that or not but what ever.. anyway thats about i have to work tomorrow =/ i work @ a dental place its madd fun so i am going to bed! ill write more another time!

xoxo
♥ Ashley

post comment

well.. [13 Feb 2006|12:12pm]
[ mood | sad ]

im sixteen. i have my permit. my birthday was the 7th. im having a bad day.. my fish died.. i fucking loved that fish.. and no one seems to care SO i dont give a fuck about any of you either

post comment

:] [30 Jan 2006|10:13pm]
[ mood | content ]

THE BEST FISH EVER.. MY BILLY THE BETTA<3



im yourss x: and call him wittle willy
AsHyxPaIgE: AWWW
AsHyxPaIgE: if u get a betta
AsHyxPaIgE: which are the asian fighting fish
AsHyxPaIgE: and i got one cuz i like chiense food
AsHyxPaIgE: ANYWAY
im yourss x: LOL
AsHyxPaIgE: so yeah.. u wuld have to name it with a B
im yourss x: oh true
AsHyxPaIgE: its the law of naming
AsHyxPaIgE: like remember
AsHyxPaIgE: my pumpkin obsession
AsHyxPaIgE: durring fall @ blue jays
AsHyxPaIgE: every year.. its always PETER THE PUMPKIN
AsHyxPaIgE: peter II lasted 8 months
AsHyxPaIgE: peter III lasted 7
AsHyxPaIgE: peter IIII got eaten by my puppy
AsHyxPaIgE: >:o
im yourss x: LOL
AsHyxPaIgE: VI.. i think it is
AsHyxPaIgE: lol
im yourss x: peter is a cool name
im yourss x: for a pumpkin
AsHyxPaIgE: hell yeah
AsHyxPaIgE: peter the pumpkin
AsHyxPaIgE: billy the betta
im yourss x: bob the betta
im yourss x: bobby
AsHyxPaIgE: aww thats cute
AsHyxPaIgE: how about
AsHyxPaIgE: bertha
AsHyxPaIgE: XD
AsHyxPaIgE: billy-bob :]
im yourss x: BERTHA



GOTTA LOVE THE SPANTS!

post comment

okay<3 [27 Jan 2006|11:11pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

so im bored my birthday is in eleven days & this is my newest drawing hope you like it =]
its all gone grey...Collapse )

3 comments|post comment

urg-a-lurg [25 Jan 2006|10:48pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

HELL0 =]
WHATS UP L0SERS =] UHMM.. NOTHiNG REALLY GOING ON JUST HANGiNG OUT WATCHiNG ONE TREE HiLL hehe OH B0Y i L0VE THIS SH0W =] WELL i AM B0RED & REALLY TiRED BUT HAVING FUN .. ANYWAY UHM TONiGHT AT PRACTiCE WE PiCKED CAPTAiNS & KRiSTEN & i ARE iT =] i AM SO EXCiTED i LOVE THOSE GiRLS SOO MUCH THEY ARE LiKE MY FAMiLY =] i LOVE MY ADAM =]

post comment

oohh<3 =] [07 Jan 2006|03:39pm]
[ mood | cold ]

soo.. uhm im kinda bored i made a image of some pictures i have drawn nd stufff check `em out =]
YEAHHHHH CLICK ME =]Collapse )

2 comments|post comment

whaddup [03 Jan 2006|12:12pm]
[ mood | hungry ]

new years.. new years.. its two thousand six baby! like i care lol its just the same as two thousand five honestly.. well how was my two thousand five? crappy lol it sucked. i hated freshman year i loved my friends =] i just hated the shit that happened to me other wise.. but i joined ctc which is good.. i had a great summer and i had tons of fun!christmas 05 was pretty sweet.. i have the best boyfriend i have ever had =] i made awesome friends in 2OO5! it was an okay year i guess looking back at it.. christine and nick were my sunday buddies =]] lol.. yeah it was good.. i gotta say it was gooddddddddddd =] erin and i cooked like a lot for ctc lol it was all okay!! but o6 i want even better! im gunna b driving! lmaooo! hahahahahahha scary thought huh?! lol.. oh well =]] what can i say im dangerous.. rawr lol.. well thats about it i guess.. i have nothing else to rant about except i hope everyone has a good year! <3

post comment

MERRY CHRiSTMAS* [25 Dec 2005|10:00am]
[ mood | happy ]

yay! today is christmas! i hope everyone is having a great day and gets everything that they wanted =] i got a digital camera <3 which is really GOOD and its pretty and small which i like lol.. and i got a visa credit card ((with my name on it)) lol and its real u dont throw it away :D.. i got drawing stuff and these really nice ecko red shoes i got gliter and stuff and I~tunes gift card lol and im getting more later =] from baby and grandma =] lol uhm so i hope everyones day is going great! ill bring the camera into school so i can take tons and tons of pictures lol ♥ ashley*

oh yeah and i love adam so much<3

post comment

hmm [21 Dec 2005|11:05pm]
[ mood | i love adam ]

well babys car died. which means i cant see my baby which means im really upset. i love that kid so much no one really understands!!! I ALWAYS WANT TO BE WITH HIM NO MATTER WHAT AND I CANT TAKE NOT SEEING HIM. idk how im ever gunna not see him uggh what ever im really upset and i miss you he is perfect<33 my love ♥

post comment

wahddup [19 Dec 2005|11:26pm]
[ mood | nerdy ]

i cant sleep & i miss my babyyy :]

post comment

hmm [13 Dec 2005|10:31pm]
[ mood | sick ]

its almost christmas ! gigggiiddy giggiiidddyyy

post comment

HMM! [28 Nov 2005|08:53pm]
[ mood | content ]

iTS ALM0ST CHRiSTMAS KiNDA SORTA! i GET TO PUT UP PRETTY LIGHTS :]



I LOVEE YOUU ADAM<<33

post comment

so yeah [26 Nov 2005|11:02pm]
[ mood | scared ]

i need to like.. idk write so here i am. live journal. ... yippie. okay so i dont know whats wrong with me today i have been really.. irritable. or upset im not sure what ever they probably mean the same thing.i feel sick today i have this sharp pain in my stomach, its making me feel really out of it. so i have been thinking, my own brain is like attacking me. first off when you start to think .. things always get bad, nothing good ever comes out of thinking, once you start thinking you start to realize what you should do and what you should have done, while doing that you always think of the worse and wats the worst that could happen. well... when people said this will effect me for ever, some people don't lie. ive been really careful with getting involved with guys, i have been trying to keep away & locking my self up because of how badly i got hurt before. and every time i try to let go and have fun i just keep thinking about how bad its going to be when we break up and when we leave eachother when he isnt here with me everyday when he isnt there for me. this casued me to totaly freak out, i mean everyone wants someone to be there for them its not fair for someone to do that alone. so what happens? you become friends with someone, the first week of going out you are so happy.. then things start setting in you remember how much it sucked to lose someone and by then, its to late. you have fallen way to hard to even think about turning back. well i dont know what i would do if i lost adam, i mean i would live it wouldnt b the end of the world but i would be so upset. just the thought makes me want to be sick. i love that kid so much. i didnt mean for it to happen, i mean yeah i thought he was cute but i didnt except my self to fall for him so hard, the fact that if we break up which i hope we never do -- its going to be so hard on me. and i keep thinking i should try to stop this maybe if i get out now then i wont get hurt but i dont want to get out, it would be worse if i left now not knowing what we would have been if i chickened out. i love adam so much he is my best friend i can tell him everything. but some times i look at him and his beautiful smile and i just think i hope this never goes away. while i lay in his arms and he tells me that he loves me -- i never want that moment to go away. he makes my day and i have no idea ... what to do. i guess there isnt anything you can do, i guess you are always going to get heart broken and its just part of life -- you gotta suck it up and move on. but if you think about it how can people get married..whats the point? if people dont cheat then something else goes wrong. i mean somewhere there has to be two people who actually love eachother? maybe im wrong but what do i know, im only fifteen. so i guess to cure heart break people just dont love eachother, but that doesnt make any sence either because with out love you have that empty feeling inside of you. many people think they are in love.. i really think i am in love... the way he makes me feel is amazing. my favorite place is laying in his arms, and it freaks me out to think i might not be able to do that all the time. the only way to really let your self go is to.. read the other persons mind, and that drives me crazy i never know what he is thinking or what he is doing if he is being loyal if he is cheating. i have no idea. and you always have to chose between the person you love and what other people are telling you. some times people lie. you always want to believe the one you love. but what do you do when the one you love, lies to you more than anyone else? ill tell you what you do, you take everything they gave you and throw it away you push them aside until it hurts and 2 years later it haunts you again. i guess im just scared.. but im willing to let my self go i just really hope he loves me too. the kind of love that you cant sleep you just think about them all the time and you would rather die than see them not happy. this journal entry is really long, i need sleep. good night.

post comment

okay [25 Nov 2005|12:28pm]
[ mood | indescribable ]


well what is so great about today? im not exactly sure.. well im getting my hair cut today which is pretty awesome. anyway i dont know what else lol im really tired and i just cleaned my room so the dust is making me all stuffy, but you cant really do much about that. okay so im listening to the new fort minor cd & its amazing. i love it. the song kenji is amazing. im soo proud of mike =] not to mention he is sexyyy! i got a new mouse pad today =] its blue with bubbles. hmm.. nothin else really thanks giving is over so christmas is coming up.. lol last christmas meh & i had these away messages & nothing happened so we can use them again nothing new really with that.. im really tired so im going to get dressed nd stuff so i can get my hair cut. i dont know where my mommy is so i have to find her too...
post comment

i.. [20 Oct 2005|05:58pm]
[ mood | loved ]

I LOVE MY BOYFRIEND

post comment

well [13 Oct 2005|08:04pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

today it was raining i went out with adam nd we got hockey stuff his hair cut watched a movie @ his house and went to the mall lol i love him we have so much fun together.. ♥

post comment

i finished my butterfly [09 Oct 2005|07:58pm]
[ mood | giddy ]

..soo yeah check it out ♥


now im off 2 b with my boyfriend<3
at the end of the world...Collapse )

post comment

.. [08 Oct 2005|11:12am]
[ mood | calm ]

the silence gets us no where.. gets us no where way to fast </3

post comment

hmmm [07 Oct 2005|10:50pm]
[ mood | tired ]

im tired.. i had so much homework last night that im tired now ill probably go 2 bed soon.. adam has SAT's tomorrow so he is already asleep.. BLEH.. anyway so yeah.. thats about it.. ttyl ♥ ashley*

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]